Irishscores.com GAA live Score – Gaelic Football, Hurling and other Irish sporting events
Click to add IrishScores to your phone’s home screen
GAA coverage live on TV this weekend
Click Me!
To update to latest SCORES
Live Commentary Below
Click for list of live sports on TG4 RTE, Virgin & BBc
Click here for GAA Tables for 2024 – Leinster and Munster hurling championships
Click for Sam McGuire Seedings
Monday 29 April
Leinster U20FC final
Meath v Louth, Parnell Park, 7.30pm – TG4
Ulster U20FC Tier 2 final
Fermanagh v Down, Brewster Park, 7.30pm
Click here in-depth look at the betting on Dublin constituency for European elections
Click here for in-depth for betting on South constituency for European elections
Click here for in-depth for betting on Midlands/North West constituency for European elections
Tuesday 30 April
Munster MFC quarter-final
Kerry v Cork, Austin Stack Park, 7pm
Munster MFC phase 1 final
Wednesday 1 May
Munster U20FC final
Thursday 2 May
Munster MHC round 4
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 7pm
Friday 3 May
Munster U20HC round 4
Tipperary v Cork, FBD Semple Stadium, 7pm
Clare v Waterford, Sixmilebridge, 7pm
Saturday 4 May
Leinster SHC round 3
Wexford v Galway, Chadwicks Wexford Park, TBC
Munster Hurling round 3
Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 6pm
Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Down v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Laois, TBC, TBC
Meath v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Ulster Minor football round 3
Cavan v Antrim, Kingspan Breffni, 12pm
Derry v Armagh, Owenbeg, 12pm
Ulster Minor football
Down v Fermanagh, Pairc Esler, 12pm
Sunday 5 May
Connacht SFC final
Galway v Mayo, 4pm Click for preview
Munster SFC final
Clare v Kerry, 2pm
Tuesday 7 May
Munster MFC semi-finals
Wednesday 8 May
Leinster U20HC quarter-finals
Round 2 KO winner v tier 1 group 1 2nd place, TBC, TBC
Round 2 KO winner v tier 1 group 2 2nd place, TBC, TBC
Thursday 9 May
Munster MHC round 5
Cork v Clare, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 7pm
Limerick v Tipperary, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7pm
Friday 10 May
Munster U20HC round 5
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7.30pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 7.30pm
Saturday 11 May
Leinster SHC round 3
Dublin v Antrim, Parnell Park, TBC
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC
Munster SHC round 3
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm
Derry v London, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Sligo, TBC, TBC
Tyrone v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Nickey Rackard Cup round 4
Monaghan v Louth, TBC, TBC
Mayo v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Donegal, TBC, TBC
Lory Meagher Cup round 4
Warwickshire v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Longford, TBC, TBC
Leitrim v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
All-Ireland U20FC semi-finals
Connacht winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Sunday 12 May
Leinster SFC final
Dublin or Offaly v Kildare or Louth, Croke Park, 1.45pm
Ulster SFC final
Down or Armagh v Derry or Donegal or Cavan or Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Monday 13 May
Munster MFC final
Wednesday 15 May
Leinster U20HC semi-finals
Tier 1 group 1 winner (Offaly, Dublin or Galway) v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Tier 1 group 2 winner (Wexford, Kilkenny or Laois) v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Thursday 16 May
Munster MHC final
Friday 17 May
Munster U20HC semi-final
Saturday 18 May
Leinster SHC round 4
Dublin v Kilkenny, Parnell Park, TBC
Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Offaly v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Laois v Down, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Meath, TBC, TBC
Christy Ring Cup round 5
London v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Sligo v Derry, TBC, TBC
Tyrone v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Louth v Donegal, TBC, TBC
Armagh v Monaghan, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Mayo, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Longford v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC
Leitrim v Cavan, TBC, TBC
All-Ireland U20FC final
Connacht winner or Ulster winner v Leinster winner or Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Sunday 19 May
Leinster SHC round 4
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC
Antrim v Galway, Corrigan Park, TBC
Munster SHC round 4
Tipperary v Cork, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 2pm
Wednesday 22 May
Leinster U20HC final
Friday 24 May
Munster U20HC final
Saturday 25 May
Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Kerry v Meath, TBC, TBC
Down v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Laois, TBC, TBC
Sunday 26 May
Leinster SHC round 5
Kilkenny v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, TBC
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, TBC
Antrim v Carlow, Corrigan Park, TBC
Munster SHC round 5
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 4pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm
Saturday 1 June
Christy Ring Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
Nickey Rackard Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Saturday 8 June
Leinster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
Joe McDonagh Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
Sunday 9 June
Munster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC
Sunday 14 July
All-Ireland JFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC
Monday 29 April
Leinster U20FC final
Tuesday 30 April
Munster MFC quarter-final
Kerry v Cork, Austin Stack Park, 7pm
Munster MFC phase 1 final
Wednesday 1 May
Munster U20FC final
Thursday 2 May
Munster MHC round 4
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 7pm
Friday 3 May
Munster U20HC round 4
Tipperary v Cork, FBD Semple Stadium, 7pm
Clare v Waterford, Sixmilebridge, 7pm
Saturday 4 May
Leinster SHC round 3
Wexford v Galway, Chadwicks Wexford Park, TBC
Munster SHC round 3
Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 6pm
Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Down v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Laois, TBC, TBC
Meath v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Sunday 5 May
Connacht SFC final
Leitrim or Sligo or London or Galway v New York or Mayo or Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Munster SFC final
Clare or Waterford or Tipperary v Kerry or Cork or Limerick, TBC, TBC
Tuesday 7 May
Munster MFC semi-finals
Wednesday 8 May
Leinster U20HC quarter-finals
Round 2 KO winner v tier 1 group 1 2nd place, TBC, TBC
Round 2 KO winner v tier 1 group 2 2nd place, TBC, TBC
Thursday 9 May
Munster MHC round 5
Cork v Clare, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 7pm
Limerick v Tipperary, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7pm
Friday 10 May
Munster U20HC round 5
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7.30pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 7.30pm
Saturday 11 May
Leinster SHC round 3
Dublin v Antrim, Parnell Park, TBC
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC
Munster SHC round 3
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm
Christy Ring Cup round 4
Derry v London, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Sligo, TBC, TBC
Tyrone v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Nickey Rackard Cup round 4
Monaghan v Louth, TBC, TBC
Mayo v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Donegal, TBC, TBC
Lory Meagher Cup round 4
Warwickshire v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Longford, TBC, TBC
Leitrim v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
All-Ireland U20FC semi-finals
Connacht winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Sunday 12 May
Leinster SFC final
Dublin or Longford or Meath or Offaly or Laois v Kildare or Westmeath or Wicklow or Louth or Carlow or Wexford, Croke Park, 1.45pm
Ulster SFC final
Down or Antrim or Fermanagh or Armagh v Derry or Donegal or Monaghan or Cavan or Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Monday 13 May
Munster MFC final
Wednesday 15 May
Leinster U20HC semi-finals
Tier 1 group 1 winner (Offaly, Dublin or Galway) v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Tier 1 group 2 winner (Wexford, Kilkenny or Laois) v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Thursday 16 May
Munster MHC final
Friday 17 May
Munster U20HC semi-final
Saturday 18 May
Leinster SHC round 4
Dublin v Kilkenny, Parnell Park, TBC
Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Offaly v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Laois v Down, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Meath, TBC, TBC
Christy Ring Cup round 5
London v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Sligo v Derry, TBC, TBC
Tyrone v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Nickey Rackard Cup round 5
Louth v Donegal, TBC, TBC
Armagh v Monaghan, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Mayo, TBC, TBC
Lory Meagher Cup round 5
Fermanagh v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Longford v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC
Leitrim v Cavan, TBC, TBC
All-Ireland U20FC final
Connacht winner or Ulster winner v Leinster winner or Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Sunday 19 May
Leinster SHC round 4
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC
Antrim v Galway, Corrigan Park, TBC
Munster SHC round 4
Tipperary v Cork, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 2pm
Wednesday 22 May
Leinster U20HC final
Friday 24 May
Munster U20HC final
Saturday 25 May
Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Kerry v Meath, TBC, TBC
Down v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Laois, TBC, TBC
Sunday 26 May
Leinster SHC round 5
Kilkenny v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, TBC
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, TBC
Antrim v Carlow, Corrigan Park, TBC
Munster SHC round 5
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 4pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm
Saturday 1 June
Christy Ring Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
Nickey Rackard Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Saturday 8 June
Leinster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
Joe McDonagh Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
Sunday 9 June
Munster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC
Sunday 14 July
All-Ireland JFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC
List of Irish athletes qualified for the 2024 French Olympic Games Paris – Schedule/Timetable
CLICK FOR WHATS ON IN GALWAY