IrishScores.com GAA live Score – Gaelic Football, Hurling and other Irish sporting events


Click to add IrishScores to your phone’s home screen

Click Me!
To update to latest SCORES

Live Commentary Below

GAA coverage live on TV this weekend

GAA league tables 

Get €70 worth of free bets 

Thursday, 22 February
Cistercian College, Roscrea 3-25 Blackrock Result

Friday, 23 February

CBC Monkstown v St Mary’s College,3pm

 

Saturday 24th February

 

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4

Tyrone v Mayo, O’Neills Healy Park, 5.15pm  – RTÉ2

Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7.30pm – TG4

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4

Down v Offaly, Pairc Esler, 6pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4

Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 5pm

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 3

Tipperary v Westmeath, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm

Dublin v Limerick, Croke Park, 5.15pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3

Laois v Carlow, Laois Hire O’Moore Park, 6pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 3

Tyrone v Donegal, O’Neills Healy Park, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 3

Fermanagh v Warwickshire, Brewster Park, 2pm

Leitrim v Lancashire, Avant Money Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm

 

Live commentary

 

Sunday 25th February

 

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4

Galway v Derry, Tuam Stadium, 1.45pm

Roscommon v Monaghan, Dr Hyde Park, 1.45pm

 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4

Fermanagh v Cork, Ederney, 2pm

Louth v Cavan, Ardee, 2pm

Meath v Kildare, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm

Armagh v Donegal, Box-It Athletic Grounds, 3pm

 

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4

Clare v Wicklow, Cusack Park, Ennis, 2pm

Sligo v Antrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm

Westmeath v Limerick, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm

 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4

Longford v London, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 1pm

Carlow v Leitrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm

Tipperary v Laois, FBD Semple Stadium, 2pm

 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 3

Kilkenny v Offaly, UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.45pm

Cork v Waterford, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 3.45pm

Wexford v Clare, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3.45pm

 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 3

Antrim v Galway, Corrigan Park, 1pm

 

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3

Down v Kildare, Ballycran, 2pm

Kerry v Meath, Austin Stack Park, 2pm

 

Allianz HL Division 2B round 3

Derry v London, Owenbeg, 1pm

Wicklow v Roscommon, Aughrim, 2pm

 

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3

Louth v Sligo, Darver, 1pm

Monaghan v Armagh, TBC, 2pm

Mayo v Cavan, Hastings MacHale Park, 2pm

 

Saturday 2nd March

 

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5

Derry v Dublin, Celtic Park, 5pm

Mayo v Roscommon, Hastings MacHale Park, 7.30pm

 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5

Fermanagh v Armagh, Brewster Park, 6pm

Cavan v Meath, Kingspan Breffni, 7pm

 

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5

Limerick v Clare, Rathkeale, 6pm

 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5

Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm

Laois v London, Laois Hire O’Moore Park, 7pm

 

Sunday 3 March

 

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5

Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 1.15pm

Monaghan v Galway, Clones, 3.15pm

 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5

Donegal v Louth, Ballyshannon, 2pm

Cork v Kildare, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 3.30pm

 

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5

Antrim v Westmeath, Corrigan Park, 2pm

Down v Sligo, Pairc Esler, 2pm

Offaly v Wicklow, Glenisk O’Connor Park, 2pm

 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5

Tipperary v Waterford, FBD Semple Stadium, 2pm

Longford v Leitrim, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm

 

Saturday 9 March

 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 4

Westmeath v Antrim, TEG Cusack Park, 3.30pm

Limerick v Tipperary, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7.35pm

 

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4

Kildare v Kerry, Hawkfield, 2pm

 

Allianz HL Division 3A round 4

Cavan v Armagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm

 

Allianz HL Division 3B round 4

Fermanagh v Lancashire, Brewster Park, 2pm

Longford v Leitrim, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm

 

Sunday 10 March

 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 4

Offaly v Cork, Glenisk O’Connor Park, 1.15pm

Clare v Kilkenny, Cusack Park, Ennis, 1.30pm

Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 3.30pm

 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 4

Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 1.30pm

 

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4

Carlow v Down, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm

Meath v Laois, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm

 

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4

London v Tyrone, Ruislip, 1pm

Roscommon v Donegal, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Wicklow v Derry, Aughrim, 2pm

 

Allianz HL Division 3A round 4

Sligo v Monaghan, Markievicz Park, 2pm

Mayo v Louth, Hastings MacHale Park, 2pm

 

Saturday 16 March

 

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6

Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 3.15pm

Tyrone v Monaghan, O’Neills Healy Park, 7.30pm

 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6

Armagh v Cavan, Box-It Athletic Grounds, 5pm

Kildare v Donegal, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm

 

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6

Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim, 3pm

 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6

London v Waterford, Ruislip, 1pm

Laois v Leitrim, Laois Hire O’Moore Park, 4.15pm

Tipperary v Wexford, FBD Semple Stadium, 6pm

 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5

Waterford v Kilkenny, Walsh Park, 3pm

 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5

Antrim v Tipperary, Corrigan Park, 3pm

 

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5

Down v Meath, Ballycran, 2pm

Kildare v Carlow, Hawkfield, 2pm

Laois v Kerry, Laois Hire O’Moore Park, 2pm

 

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5

Armagh v Louth, Box-It Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm

Cavan v Monaghan, Kingspan Breffni, 2.30pm

Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 2.30pm

 

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5

Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 2.30pm

Warwickshire v Lancashire, Pairc na hEireann, 2.30pm

 

Sunday 17 March

 

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6

Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 1.45pm

Mayo v Derry, Hastings MacHale Park, 3.45pm

 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6

Louth v Fermanagh, Ardee, 1pm

Meath v Cork, Pairc Tailteann, 1.45pm

 

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6

Clare v Antrim, Cusack Park, Ennis, 12.30pm

Sligo v Offaly, Markievicz Park, 2pm

Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm

 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6

Longford v Carlow, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm

 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5

Offaly v Clare, Glenisk O’Connor Park, 1.45pm

Wexford v Cork, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.45pm

 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5

Dublin v Westmeath, Parnell Park, 1.45pm

Limerick v Galway, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 1.45pm

 

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5

Derry v Roscommon, Owenbeg, 1pm

Donegal v London, Letterkenny, 1pm

Tyrone v Wicklow, O’Neills Healy Park, 1pm

 

Saturday 23 / Sunday 24 March

 

Allianz HL Division 1 semi-finals

1st placed team Group A v 2nd placed team Group B, TBC, TBC

2nd placed team Group A v 1st placed team Group B, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz HL Division 2A semi-final

2nd placed team v 3rd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz HL Division 2B semi-final

2nd placed team v 3rd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz HL Division 3A semi-final

2nd placed team v 3rd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz HL Division 3B semi-final

2nd placed team v 3rd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 23 March

 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7

Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 7pm

Cork v Armagh, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm

Donegal v Meath, Ballybofey, 7pm

Kildare v Louth, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm

 

Sunday 24 March

 

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7

Derry v Roscommon, Celtic Park, 1.45pm

Dublin v Tyrone, Croke Park, 1.45pm

Kerry v Galway, Fitzgerald Stadium, 1.45pm

Monaghan v Mayo, Clones, 1.45pm

 

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7

Antrim v Wicklow, Corrigan Park, 2pm

Down v Clare, Pairc Esler, 2pm

Offaly v Limerick, Glenisk O’Connor Park, 2pm

Sligo v Westmeath, Markievicz Park, 2pm

 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7

Carlow v London, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm

Waterford v Laois, Fraher Field, 1pm

Wexford v Longford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1pm

Leitrim v Tipperary, Avant Money Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 1pm

 

Saturday 30 / Sunday 31 March

 

Allianz FL Division 1 final

1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz FL Division 2 final

1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz FL Division 3 final

1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz FL Division 4 final

1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz HL Division 2A final

1st placed team v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz HL Division 2B final

1st placed team v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz HL Division 3A final

1st placed team v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz HL Division 3B final

1st placed team v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 6 / Sunday 7 April

 

Allianz HL Division 1 final

Semi-final v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 6 April

 

Connacht SFC quarter-final

London v Galway, McGovern Park, Ruislip, TBC

 

Sunday 7 April

 

Connacht SFC quarter-finals

New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, TBC

Sligo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

 

Leinster SFC round 1

Westmeath v Wicklow, TBC, TBC

Wexford v Carlow, TBC, TBC

Longford v Meath, TBC, TBC

 

Munster SFC quarter-finals

Waterford v Tipperary, Fraher Field, TBC

Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, TBC

 

Ulster SFC preliminary round

Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, TBC

 

Saturday 13 April

 

Ulster SFC quarter-final

Down v Antrim, Pairc Esler, TBC

 

Christy Ring Cup round 1

Wicklow v Derry, TBC, TBC

Sligo v Kildare, TBC, TBC

Tyrone v London, TBC, TBC

 

Nickey Rackard Cup round 1

Mayo v Monaghan, TBC, TBC

Armagh v Donegal, TBC, TBC

Roscommon v Louth, TBC, TBC

 

Lory Meagher Cup round 1

Cavan v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC

Longford v Lancashire, TBC, TBC

Leitrim v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 14 April

 

Leinster SFC quarter-finals

Dublin v Longford or Meath, TBC, TBC

Kildare v Westmeath or Wicklow, TBC, TBC

Louth v Carlow or Wexford, TBC, TBC

Offaly v Laois, TBC, TBC

 

Ulster SFC quarter-final

Fermanagh v Armagh, Brewster Park, TBC

 

Saturday 20 April

 

Connacht SFC semi-final

Sligo or Leitrim v London or Galway, TBC, TBC

 

Munster SFC semi-finals

Clare v Waterford or Tipperary, TBC, TBC

Kerry v Cork or Limerick, TBC, TBC

 

Ulster SFC quarter-final

Derry v Donegal, Celtic Park, TBC

 

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1

Laois v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Down v Meath, TBC, TBC

Westmeath v Kerry, TBC, TBC

 

Christy Ring Cup round 2

Derry v Tyrone, TBC, TBC

London v Sligo, TBC, TBC

Kildare v Wicklow, TBC, TBC

 

Nickey Rackard Cup round 2

Monaghan v Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Louth v Armagh, TBC, TBC

Donegal v Mayo, TBC, TBC

 

Lory Meagher Cup round 2

Warwickshire v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Fermanagh v Longford, TBC, TBC

Lancashire v Cavan, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 21 April

 

Connacht SFC semi-final

New York or Mayo v Roscommon, TBC, TBC

 

Ulster SFC quarter-final

Tyrone v Monaghan or Cavan, TBC, TBC

 

Leinster SHC round 1

Kilkenny v Antrim, UPMC Nowlan Park, TBC

Wexford v Dublin, Chadwicks Wexford Park, TBC

Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, TBC

 

Munster SHC round 1

Clare v Limerick, Cusack Park, TBC

Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, TBC

 

Saturday 27 April

 

Ulster SFC semi-final

Down or Antrim v Fermanagh or Armagh, TBC, TBC

 

Leinster SHC round 2

Antrim v Wexford, Corrigan Park, TBC

Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC

 

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2

Offaly v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

Kerry v Down, TBC, TBC

Meath v Laois, TBC, TBC

 

Christy Ring Cup round 3

Sligo v Tyrone, TBC, TBC

London v Wicklow, TBC, TBC

Kildare v Derry, TBC, TBC

 

Nickey Rackard Cup round 3

Armagh v Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Louth v Mayo, TBC, TBC

Donegal v Monaghan, TBC, TBC

 

Lory Meagher Cup round 3

Longford v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Fermanagh v Cavan, TBC, TBC

Lancashire v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 28 April

 

Leinster SFC semi-finals

Dublin or Longford or Meath v Offaly or Laois, TBC, TBC

Kildare or Westmeath or Wicklow v Louth or Carlow or Wexford, TBC, TBC

 

Ulster SFC semi-final

Derry or Donegal v Monaghan or Cavan or Tyrone, TBC, TBC

 

Leinster SHC round 2

Galway v Kilkenny, Pearse Stadium, TBC

 

Munster SHC round 2

Cork v Clare, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, TBC

Limerick v Tipperary, TUS Gaelic Grounds, TBC

 

Saturday 4 May

 

Leinster SHC round 3

Wexford v Galway, Chadwicks Wexford Park, TBC

 

Munster SHC round 3

Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, TBC

 

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3

Down v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

Kerry v Laois, TBC, TBC

Meath v Offaly, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 5 May

 

Connacht SFC final

Sligo or Leitrim or London or Galway v New York or Mayo or Roscommon, TBC, TBC

 

Munster SFC final

Clare or Waterford or Tipperary v Kerry or Cork or Limerick, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 11 May

 

Leinster SHC round 3

Dublin v Antrim, Parnell Park, TBC

Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC

 

Munster SHC round 3

Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, TBC

 

Christy Ring Cup round 4

Derry v London, TBC, TBC

Wicklow v Sligo, TBC, TBC

Tyrone v Kildare, TBC, TBC

 

Nickey Rackard Cup round 4

Monaghan v Louth, TBC, TBC

Mayo v Armagh, TBC, TBC

Roscommon v Donegal, TBC, TBC

 

Lory Meagher Cup round 4

Warwickshire v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

Cavan v Longford, TBC, TBC

Leitrim v Lancashire, TBC, TBC

 

All-Ireland U20FC semi-finals

Connacht winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC

Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 12 May

 

Leinster SFC final

Dublin or Longford or Meath or Offaly or Laois v Kildare or Westmeath or Wicklow or Louth or Carlow or Wexford, TBC, TBC

 

Ulster SFC final

Down or Antrim or Fermanagh or Armagh v Derry or Donegal or Monaghan or Cavan or Tyrone, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 18 May

 

Leinster SHC round 4

Dublin v Kilkenny, Parnell Park, TBC

 

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4

Offaly v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Laois v Down, TBC, TBC

Westmeath v Meath, TBC, TBC

 

Christy Ring Cup round 5

London v Kildare, TBC, TBC

Sligo v Derry, TBC, TBC

Tyrone v Wicklow, TBC, TBC

 

Nickey Rackard Cup round 5

Louth v Donegal, TBC, TBC

Armagh v Monaghan, TBC, TBC

Roscommon v Mayo, TBC, TBC

 

Lory Meagher Cup round 5

Fermanagh v Lancashire, TBC, TBC

Longford v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC

Leitrim v Cavan, TBC, TBC

 

All-Ireland U20FC final

Connacht winner or Ulster winner v Leinster winner or Munster winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 19 May

 

Leinster SHC round 4

Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC

Antrim v Galway, Corrigan Park, TBC

 

Munster SHC round 4

Tipperary v Cork, FBD Semple Stadium, TBC

Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, TBC

 

Saturday 25 May

 

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5

Kerry v Meath, TBC, TBC

Down v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Westmeath v Laois, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 26 May

 

Leinster SHC round 5

Kilkenny v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, TBC

Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, TBC

Antrim v Carlow, Corrigan Park, TBC

 

Munster SHC round 5

Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, TBC

Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, TBC

 

Saturday 1 June

 

Christy Ring Cup final

1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

 

Nickey Rackard Cup final

1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

 

Lory Meagher Cup final

1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

 

All-Ireland U20HC final

Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 8 June

 

Leinster SHC final

1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

 

Joe McDonagh Cup final

1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

 

Sunday 9 June

 

Munster SHC final

1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 14 July

 

All-Ireland JFC final

Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Click here for Irish Election News 

 

List of Irish athletes qualified for the 2024 French Olympic Games Paris – Schedule/Timetable

CLICK FOR WHATS ON IN GALWAY

 

Comprehensive guide to non Gamstop slots

Top Live Dealer non Gamstop games

The newest online casinos not on Gamstop