Irishscores.com GAA live Score – Gaelic Football, Hurling and other Irish sporting events


Click to add IrishScores to your phone’s home screen

GAA coverage live on TV this weekend

Click Me!
To update to latest SCORES

Click here for GAA Tables for 2024 – Leinster and Munster hurling championships

Sunday 19 May

Munster Hurling round 4
Tipperary 1-21 4-30 Cork Result
Clare 4-21 2-26 Waterford Result

Leinster Hurling round 4
Carlow 1-13 2-36 Wexford Result

Tailteann Cup round 2
Wicklow 0-10 0-11 Laois Result
Longford 0-17 2-12 Leitrim Result

Leinster Minor Hurling semi-final
Galway 1-12 4-18 Kilkenny Result

Ulster Ladies Football final
Armagh 0-13 1-09 Donegal,  3.30pm ET

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Offaly 3-23 0-15 Kerry Result

All-Ireland U20 Football final
Tyrone 1-20 1-14 Kerry, 1pm Result

Live Commentary 

 

5:21pm Patrick Horgan with Corks 4th goal

5:08pm Alan Connolly hat trick

5:01pm Second Alan Connolly goal

4:49pm Cork lead by 3pts at half time

4:37pm Alan O’Connolly goal for Cork

4:34pm Laois by 2pts with three min injury time left

4:00pm Mark Keogh goal after 20 seconds for Tipperary

3:40pm Ben McNulty goal for Leitrim

3:35pm Clare score a controversial 65’ to win by a point

3:32pm Waterford penalty, sides level three min into injury time

3:17pm Tony Kelly goal for Clare

3:12pm It’s all level in Ennis with 53min played

3:10pm Stephen Bennett goal for Waterford

3:05pm Conor McDonald goal for Wexford

3:00pm Mark Rodgers goal for Clare

2:55pm Ryan O’Rourke goal for Leitrim

2:40pm Clare lead by 5pts at half time

2:27pm David Fitzgerald goal for Clare

2:23pm Daragh Lohan goal for Clare

2:21pm Tyrone win All-Ireland u21 by 6pts

1:19pm Eoghan Cahill goal for Offaly

1:13pm Joey Clarke goal for Tyrone

 

12:30pm Busy Sunday of GAA

 

Monday 20 May

Leinster MFC final
Dublin v Longford, Glenisk O’Connor Park, 7.30pm – TG4

Munster MHC final
Tipperary v Clare, TUS Gaelic Grounds Limerick, 7pm –

 

 

Click here in-depth look at the betting on Dublin constituency for European elections 

Click here for in-depth for betting on South constituency for European elections 

Click here for in-depth for betting on Midlands/North West constituency for European elections 

 

<
Friday 24 May

Munster U20HC final

 

Saturday 25 May

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Kerry v Meath, TBC, TBC
Down v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Laois, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 26 May

Leinster SHC round 5
Kilkenny v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, TBC
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, TBC
Antrim v Carlow, Corrigan Park, TBC

Munster SHC round 5
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 4pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm

 

Saturday 1 June

Christy Ring Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Nickey Rackard Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 8 June

Leinster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

 

Sunday 9 June

Munster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 14 July

All-Ireland JFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC


Monday 29 April

Leinster U20FC final

Tuesday 30 April

Munster MFC quarter-final
Kerry v Cork, Austin Stack Park, 7pm

Munster MFC phase 1 final

Wednesday 1 May

Munster U20FC final

Thursday 2 May

Munster MHC round 4
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 7pm

Friday 3 May

Munster U20HC round 4
Tipperary v Cork, FBD Semple Stadium, 7pm
Clare v Waterford, Sixmilebridge, 7pm

Saturday 4 May

Leinster SHC round 3
Wexford v Galway, Chadwicks Wexford Park, TBC

Munster SHC round 3
Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 6pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Down v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Laois, TBC, TBC
Meath v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Sunday 5 May

Connacht SFC final
Leitrim or Sligo or London or Galway v New York or Mayo or Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Munster SFC final
Clare or Waterford or Tipperary v Kerry or Cork or Limerick, TBC, TBC

Tuesday 7 May

Munster MFC semi-finals

Wednesday 8 May

Leinster U20HC quarter-finals
Round 2 KO winner v tier 1 group 1 2nd place, TBC, TBC
Round 2 KO winner v tier 1 group 2 2nd place, TBC, TBC

Thursday 9 May

Munster MHC round 5
Cork v Clare, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 7pm
Limerick v Tipperary, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7pm

Friday 10 May

Munster U20HC round 5
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7.30pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 7.30pm

Saturday 11 May

Leinster SHC round 3
Dublin v Antrim, Parnell Park, TBC
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC

Munster SHC round 3
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm

Christy Ring Cup round 4
Derry v London, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Sligo, TBC, TBC
Tyrone v Kildare, TBC, TBC

Nickey Rackard Cup round 4
Monaghan v Louth, TBC, TBC
Mayo v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Donegal, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 4
Warwickshire v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Longford, TBC, TBC
Leitrim v Lancashire, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U20FC semi-finals
Connacht winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Sunday 12 May

Leinster SFC final
Dublin or Longford or Meath or Offaly or Laois v Kildare or Westmeath or Wicklow or Louth or Carlow or Wexford, Croke Park, 1.45pm

Ulster SFC final
Down or Antrim or Fermanagh or Armagh v Derry or Donegal or Monaghan or Cavan or Tyrone, TBC, TBC

Monday 13 May

Munster MFC final

Wednesday 15 May

Leinster U20HC semi-finals
Tier 1 group 1 winner (Offaly, Dublin or Galway) v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Tier 1 group 2 winner (Wexford, Kilkenny or Laois) v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Thursday 16 May

Munster MHC final

Friday 17 May

Munster U20HC semi-final

Saturday 18 May

Leinster SHC round 4
Dublin v Kilkenny, Parnell Park, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Offaly v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Laois v Down, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Meath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 5
London v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Sligo v Derry, TBC, TBC
Tyrone v Wicklow, TBC, TBC

Nickey Rackard Cup round 5
Louth v Donegal, TBC, TBC
Armagh v Monaghan, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Mayo, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 5
Fermanagh v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Longford v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC
Leitrim v Cavan, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U20FC final
Connacht winner or Ulster winner v Leinster winner or Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Sunday 19 May

Leinster SHC round 4
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC
Antrim v Galway, Corrigan Park, TBC

Munster SHC round 4
Tipperary v Cork, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 2pm

Wednesday 22 May

Leinster U20HC final

Friday 24 May

Munster U20HC final

Saturday 25 May

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Kerry v Meath, TBC, TBC
Down v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Laois, TBC, TBC

Sunday 26 May

Leinster SHC round 5
Kilkenny v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, TBC
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, TBC
Antrim v Carlow, Corrigan Park, TBC

Munster SHC round 5
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 4pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm

Saturday 1 June

Christy Ring Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Nickey Rackard Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 8 June

Leinster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Sunday 9 June

Munster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

Sunday 14 July

All-Ireland JFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

List of Irish athletes qualified for the 2024 French Olympic Games Paris – Schedule/Timetable

CLICK FOR WHATS ON IN GALWAY

 

Comprehensive guide to slots

Top Live Dealer games

The newest online casinos