Irishscores.com  – LIVE GAA Scores and Results – The 2021 Allianz leagues – Gaelic Football and Hurling fixtures and throw-in time. 

 

WEEKEND GAA BETTING

New GAA Rules Explained

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE GAA SCORES AND COMMENTARY

GAA LEAGUE TABLES FOR NORTH & SOUTH DIVISIONS

Saturday 22 May 

Football Division 1 North round 2
Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm – RTÉ
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm

Football Division 2 North round 2
Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 3pm

Football Division 2 South round 2
Laois v Cork, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 7pm

Football Division 3 North round 2
Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg , 5pm
Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni, 7pm

Football Division 3 South round 2
Offaly v Limerick, Bord Na Mona O’Connor Park, 3pm
Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm

Football Division 4 South round 2
Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm

Hurling Division 1 Group A round 3
Tipperary v Galway, Semple Stadium, 1.30pm

Hurling Division 1 Group B round 3
Dublin v Antrim, Parnell Park, 5pm

Hurling Division 3A round 3
Longford v Tyrone, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm
Sligo v Armagh, Markievicz Park, 2pm

Sunday 23 May 

Football Division 1 South round 2
Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm
Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm

Football Division 2 North round 2
Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm

Football Division 2 South round 2
Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth’s Park, 2pm

Football Division 4 North round 2
Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm
Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm

Football Division 1 Group A round 3
Cork v Westmeath, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 3pm
Waterford v Limerick, Walsh Park, 3.45pm

Hurling Division 1 Group B round 3
Kilkenny v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2pm
Laois v Clare, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 3pm

Hurling Division 2A round 3
Kerry v Meath, Austin Stack Park, 1pm
Carlow v Offaly, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
Wicklow v Down, Aughrim, 2pm

Hurling Division 2B round 3
Donegal v Mayo, O’Donnell Park, 2pm
Kildare v Derry, Manguard Plus Hawkfield, 4pm

Hurling Division 3B round 3
Louth v Cavan, Darver, 2pm
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 2pm

Saturday 29 May

Football League Roinn 1 North
Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm
Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm

Football League Roinn 3 North
Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm
Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm

Football League Roinn 3 South
Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm
Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm

Allianz Football League Roinn 4 South
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Sligo v Longford, Markievicz Park, Sligo 3pm

Sunday 30 May

Allianz Football League Roinn 1 South
Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath’s Park, 3:45pm
Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm

Allianz Football League Roinn 2 North
Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm
Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm

Allianz Football League Roinn 2 South
Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm
Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 1,45pm

Allianz Football League Roinn 4 North
Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm
Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 2pm

Saturday 5 June 

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Limerick v Cork, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7.15pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B
Antrim v Wexford, Corrigan Park, 3pm
Dublin v Clare, Parnell Park, 5.15pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A
Kerryv Wicklow, Austin Stack Park, 4pm

Sunday 6 June 

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Westmeath v Tipperary, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm
Galway v Waterford, Pearse Stadium, 3.45pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B
Kilkenny v Laois, UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.45pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A
Meath v Carlow, Páirc Tailteann, 2pm
Offaly v Down, Birr 2pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B
Derry v Donegal, Celtic Park, 2pm
Roscommon v Kildare, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B
Louth v Fermanagh, Darver, 2pm
Leitrim v Cavan, Avantcard Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada 2pm

Saturday 12 June 

Allianz FL semi-finals
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

Allianz FL relegation playoffs
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B
Clare v Kilkenny, Cusack Park, 3pm
Antrim v Laois, Corrigan Park, 3pm
Wexford v Dublin, Chadwicks Wexford Park 3pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B
Derry v Roscommon, Celtic Park, 2pm
Mayo v Kildare, Elverys MacHale Park, 2pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Longford v Monaghan, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park 2pm
Tyrone v Sligo, Healy Park, Omagh 2pm

Sunday 13 June 

Allianz FL semi-finals
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

Allianz FL relegation playoffs
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Westmeath v Limerick, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm
Cork v Galway, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 1.45pm
Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 1.45pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A
Down v Meath, Ballycran 1pm
Carlow v Kerry, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm
Wicklow v Offaly, Aughrim 1pm

Saturday 19 June 

Allianz FL finals (if participants are not playing championship on 26/27 June)
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Monaghan v Sligo, Inniskeen 2pm

 

Sunday 20 June 

Allianz FL finals (if participants are not playing championship on 26/27 June)
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

 

Saturday 26 June

Munster SFC quarter-finals
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm
Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm

 

Sunday 27 June

Munster SHC quarter-final
Waterford v Clare, Semple Stadium, 3.15pm

Saturday 26 / Sunday 27 June

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kildare v Carlow, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Down, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Wicklow v Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Donegal v Mayo, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Longford v Louth, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 3 July

Munster Hurling semi-final
Limerick v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7pm

 

Sunday 4 July

Munster Hurling semi-final
Tipperary v Waterford or Clare, Páirc Uí Chaoimh or LIT Gaelic Grounds, 4pm

 

Saturday 3 / Sunday 4 July

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Carlow v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Down v Meath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Roscommon v Derry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup play-off
Sligo v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2
Mayo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup play-off
Armagh v Tyrone, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Louth v Monaghan, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup play-off
Cavan v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 10 July

Munster Football semi-finals
Cork v Limerick or Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds or Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 3pm
Tipperary v Kerry or Clare, Semple Stadium or Cusack Park, 7pm

 

Saturday 10 / Sunday 11 July

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Westmeath v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Meath v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 3
Derry v Wicklow, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup round 3
Leitrim v Donegal, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Monaghan v Longford, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 18 July

Munster Hurling final
Tipperary or Waterford or Clare v Limerick or Cork, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 25 July

Munster Football final
Cork or Limerick or Waterford v Tipperary or Kerry or Clare, TBC, TBC

 



May 8th for the start of League, June 20th for League Final, August 28/29 for the All-Ireland Football Final. New York and London NOT involved. No Tailteann Cup in 2021.

2021 Ulster SFC draw

Preliminary round

Down v Donegal

Quarter-finals

Down/Donegal v Derry

Armagh v Antrim

Monaghan v Fermanagh

Tyrone v Cavan

Semi-finals

Armagh/Antrim v Monaghan/Fermanagh

Tyrone/Cavan v Down/Donegal/Derry


Leinster Hurling 
Quarter-Final 
Dublin v Antrim
Wexford v Laois
Semi-Final
Kilkenny v Wexford/Laois
Dublin/Antrim v Galway

LEINSTER Football 2021 

First round

Offaly v Louth

Wicklow v Wexford

Carlow v Longford

Quarter-final

Kildare v Offaly/Louth

Dublin v Wicklow/Wexford

Laois v Westmeath

Meath v Carlow/Longford

Times and dates TBC


Connacht Quarter-Final – Mayo v Sligo

Connacht Semi-Finals – Mayo/Sligo v Leitrim, Roscommon v Galway

 

 

Todays Games

 

 

List of live GAA matches on RTE TG4 and Sky Sports

Upcoming Games

Allianz Football 2 North
Cusack Park

Allianz Football 4 South
Wexford Park

Allianz Football 3 South
O'Connor Park, Páirc O Conaire

Allianz Football 3 South
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

Allianz Football 1 North
MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey

Allianz Football 3 North
Celtic Park, Derry

Allianz Football 1 North
Athletic Grounds

Allianz Football 2 South
O'Moore Park Portlaoise, Co. Laois,

Allianz Football 3 North
Kingspan Breffni, Creighan, Cavan

Allianz Football 1 South
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

Allianz Football 1 South
Pearse Stadium, Galway

Allianz Football 2 South
St. Conleths Park, Newbridge

Allianz Football 2 North
Athletic Grounds

GAA - Division 1A Hurling
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Parnell Park, Dublin

Warning – All fixtures per county website, please go to the county website as changes of time and venues can happen up to throw in. Live GAA Scores are brough to you by SportsNewsIRELAND