GAA Fixtures & TV Schedule

List of GAA Fixtures, We have all the fixtures for the 2021 Gaelic Football Hurling and Football leagues.

Saturday 15 May

Football Division 1 North round 1
Tyrone v Donegal, Heally Park, 5pm – TG4

Football Division 1 South round 1
Kerry v Galway, Austin Stack Park, 3pm – eir Sport

Football Division 2 North round 1
Mayo v Down, Elverys MacHale Park, 2pm

Football Division 2 South round 1
Cork v Kildare, Semple Stadium, 3:30pm – eir Sport

Football Division 3 North round 1
Longford v Derry, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park 5pm
Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 7pm

Football Division 3 South round 1
Limerick v Tipperary, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 5pm

Football Division 4 North round 1
Louth v Antrim, Haggardstown, 3pm

Football Division 4 South round 1
Waterford v Carlow, Fraher Field, 7pm

Hurling Division 1 Group A round 2
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm – RTÉ / eir Sport

Hurling Division 1 Group B round 2
Laois v Dublin, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 5pm

Hurling Division 2A round 2
Wicklow v Meath, Aughrim, 3pm

Hurling Division 2B round 2
Kildare v Donegal, St Conleth’s Park, 1pm
Roscommon v Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

 

Sunday 16 May 

Football Division 1 North round 1
Monaghan v Armagh, Brewster Park, 3pm – TG4 player app / deferred

Football Division 1 South round 1
Roscommon v Dublin, Dr Hyde Park, 1.45pm – TG4

Football Division 2 North round 1
Meath v Westmeath, Páirc Tailteann, 3.45pm

Football Division 2 South round 1
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 3.45pm

Football Division 3 South round 1
Wicklow v Offaly, Aughrim, 2pm

Football Division 4 North round 1
Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 3pm

Hurling Division 1 Group A round 2
Waterford v Westmeath, Walsh Park, 1.30pm
Galway v Limerick, Pearse Stadium, 3.45pm – TG4

Hurling Division 1 Group B round 2
Clare v Wexford, Cusack Park, 1pm
Kilkenny v Antrim, UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.30pm

Hurling Division 2A round 2
Down v Carlow, Ballycran, 1pm
Offaly v Kerry, Bord Na Mona O’Connor Park, 2pm

Hurling Division 3A round 2
Armagh v Longford, Athletic Grounds, 1pm
Tyrone v Monaghan, Omagh, 2pm

Hurling Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm
Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm

 

Saturday 22 May 

Football Division 1 North round 2
Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm – RTÉ
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm

Football Division 2 North round 2
Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 3pm

Football Division 2 South round 2
Laois v Cork, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 7pm

Football Division 3 North round 2
Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg , 5pm
Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni, 7pm

Football Division 3 South round 2
Offaly v Limerick, Bord Na Mona O’Connor Park, 3pm
Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm

Football Division 4 South round 2
Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm

Hurling Division 1 Group A round 3
Tipperary v Galway, Semple Stadium, 1.30pm

Hurling Division 1 Group B round 3
Dublin v Antrim, Parnell Park, 5pm

Hurling Division 3A round 3
Longford v Tyrone, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm
Sligo v Armagh, Markievicz Park, 2pm

Sunday 23 May 

Football Division 1 South round 2
Dublin v kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm
Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm

Football Division 2 North round 2
Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm

Football Division 2 South round 2
Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth’s Park, 2pm

Football Division 4 North round 2
Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm
Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm

Hurling Division 1 Group A round 3
Cork v Westmeath, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 3pm
Waterford v Limerick, Walsh Park, 3.45pm

Hurling Division 1 Group B round 3
Kilkenny v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2pm
Laois v Clare, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 3pm

Hurling Division 2A round 3
Kerry v Meath, Austin Stack Park, 1pm
Carlow v Offaly, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
Wicklow v Down, Aughrim, 2pm

Hurling Division 2B round 3
Donegal v Mayo, O’Donnell Park, 2pm
Kildare v Derry, Manguard Plus Hawkfield, 4pm

Hurling Division 3B round 3
Louth v Cavan, Darver, 2pm
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 2pm

Saturday 29 May

Football League Roinn 1 North
Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm
Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm

Football League Roinn 3 North
Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm
Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm

Football League Roinn 3 South
Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm
Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm

Football League Roinn 4 South
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Sligo v Longford, Markievicz Park, Sligo 3pm

Sunday 30 May

Football League Roinn 1 South
Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath’s Park, 3:45pm
Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm

Football League Roinn 2 North
Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm
Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm

Football League Roinn 2 South
Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm
Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 1,45pm

Football League Roinn 4 North
Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm
Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 2pm

Saturday 5 June 

Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Limerick v Cork, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7.15pm

Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B
Antrim v Wexford, Corrigan Park, 3pm
Dublin v Clare, Parnell Park, 5.15pm

Hurling League Roinn 2A
Kerry v Wicklow, Austin Stack Park, 4pm

Sunday 6 June 

Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Westmeath v Tipperary, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm
Galway v Waterford, Pearse Stadium, 3.45pm

Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B
Kilkenny v Laois, UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.45pm

Hurling League Roinn 2A
Meath v Carlow, Páirc Tailteann, 2pm
Offaly v Down, Birr 2pm

Hurling League Roinn 2B
Derry v Donegal, Celtic Park, 2pm
Roscommon v Kildare, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Hurling League Roinn 3B
Louth v Fermanagh, Darver, 2pm
Leitrim v Cavan, Avantcard Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada 2pm

Saturday 12 June 

Football semi-finals
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

Football relegation playoffs
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3

Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B
Clare v Kilkenny, Cusack Park, 3pm
Antrim v Laois, Corrigan Park, 3pm
Wexford v Dublin, Chadwicks Wexford Park 3pm

Hurling League Roinn 2B
Derry v Roscommon, Celtic Park, 2pm
Mayo v Kildare, Elverys MacHale Park, 2pm

Hurling League Roinn 3A
Longford v Monaghan, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park 2pm
Tyrone v Sligo, Healy Park, Omagh 2pm

Sunday 13 June 

Football semi-finals
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

Football relegation playoffs
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3

Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Westmeath v Limerick, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm
Cork v Galway, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 1.45pm
Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 1.45pm

Hurling League Roinn 2A
Down v Meath, Ballycran 1pm
Carlow v Kerry, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm
Wicklow v Offaly, Aughrim 1pm

Saturday 19 June 

Football finals (Not playing championship on 26/27 June)
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

Hurling League Roinn 3A
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Monaghan v Sligo, Inniskeen 2pm

 

Sunday 20 June 

Football finals (Not playing championship on 26/27 June)
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

Saturday 26 / Sunday 27 June

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kildare v Carlow, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Down, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Wicklow v Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Donegal v Mayo, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Longford v Louth, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 3 / Sunday 4 July

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Carlow v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Down v Meath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Roscommon v Derry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup play-off
Sligo v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2
Mayo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup play-off
Armagh v Tyrone, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Louth v Monaghan, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup play-off
Cavan v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 10 / Sunday 11 July

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Westmeath v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Meath v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 3
Derry v Wicklow, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup round 3
Leitrim v Donegal, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Monaghan v Longford, TBC, TBC



May 8th for the start of League, June 20th for League Final, August 28/29 for the All-Ireland Football Final. New York and London NOT involved. No Tailteann Cup in 2021.

2021 Ulster SFC draw

Preliminary round

Down v Donegal

Quarter-finals

Down/Donegal v Derry

Armagh v Antrim

Monaghan v Fermanagh

Tyrone v Cavan

Semi-finals

Armagh/Antrim v Monaghan/Fermanagh

Tyrone/Cavan v Down/Donegal/Derry


Leinster Hurling 
Quarter-Final 
Dublin v Antrim
Wexford v Laois
Semi-Final
Kilkenny v Wexford/Laois
Dublin/Antrim v Galway

LEINSTER Football 2021 

First round

Offaly v Louth

Wicklow v Wexford

Carlow v Longford

Quarter-final

Kildare v Offaly/Louth

Dublin v Wicklow/Wexford

Laois v Westmeath

Meath v Carlow/Longford

Times and dates TBC


Connacht Quarter-Final – Mayo v Sligo

Connacht Semi-Finals – Mayo/Sligo v Leitrim, Roscommon v Galway

Munster Football quarter-finals: Kerry v Clare; Waterford v Limerick

Munster Football semi-finals: Tipperary v Kerry/Clare; Cork v Waterford/Limerick

Munster Hurling quarter-final: Clare v Waterford

Munster Hurling semi-finals: Limerick v Cork; Tipperary v Clare/Waterford


2021 Littlewoods Ireland National League Division 1

Saturday 15 May

Round 1

Group 1: Galway v Clare, Limerick BYE

Group 2: Cork v Tipperary, Waterford BYE

Group 3: Kilkenny v Dublin, Offaly BYE

Saturday 22 May

Round 2

Group 1: Clare v Limerick, Galway BYE

Group 2: Tipperary v Waterford, Cork BYE

Group 3: Dublin v Offaly, Kilkenny BYE

Saturday 29 May

Round 3

Group 1: Limerick v Galway, Clare BYE

Group 2: Waterford v Cork, Tipperary BYE

Group 3: Offaly v Kilkenny, Dublin BYE

Saturday 5 / Sunday 6 June

Quarter-finals

Saturday 12 / Sunday 13 June

Semi-finals / Relegation play-offs

Saturday 19 / Sunday 20 June

Final / Relegation final

Saturday 26 / Sunday 27 June

Final replay

2021 Littlewoods Ireland National League Division 2

Saturday 15 May

Round 1

Group 1: Antrim v Down, Derry BYE

Group 2: Tipperary v Cork, Kerry v Galway

Group 3: Wexford v Kilkenny, Laois BYE

Group 4: Dublin v Westmeath, Meath v Kildare

Saturday 22 May

Round 2

Group 1: Down v Derry, Antrim BYE

Group 2: Galway v Tipperary, Cork v Kerry

Group 3: Kilkenny v Laois, Wexford BYE

Group 4: Kildare v Dublin, Westmeath v Meath

Saturday 29 May

Round 3

Group 1: Derry v Antrim, Down BYE

Group 2: Galway v Cork, Tipperary v Kerry

Group 3: Laois v Wexford, Kilkenny BYE

Group 4: Kildare v Westmeath, Dublin v Meath

Saturday 5 / Sunday 6 June

Quarter-finals

Saturday 12 June

Semi-finals

Saturday 19 June

Final

Saturday 26 / Sunday 27 June

Final replay

2021 Littlewoods Ireland National League Division 3

Saturday 15 May

Round 1

Group 1: Down v Armagh, Offaly v Wexford

Group 2: Limerick v Clare, Waterford v Carlow

Saturday 22 May

Round 2

Group 1: Wexford v Down, Armagh v Offaly

Group 2: Carlow v Limerick, Clare v Waterford

Saturday 29 May

Round 3

Group 1: Wexford v Armagh, Down v Offaly

Group 2: Carlow v Clare, Limerick v Waterford

Saturday 5 / Sunday 6 June

Back matches / Play-offs

Saturday 12 June

Semi-finals

Saturday 19 June

Final / Relegation final

Saturday 26 / Sunday 27 June

Final replay

2021 Littlewoods Ireland National League Division 4

Saturday 15 May

Round 1

Group 1: Tyrone v Antrim, Cavan v Wicklow

Group 2:  Kildare v Louth, Roscommon v Mayo

Saturday 22 May

Round 2

Group 1: Wicklow v Tyrone, Antrim v Cavan

Group 2: Mayo v Kildare, Louth v Roscommon

Saturday 29 May

Round 3

Group 1: Wicklow v Antrim, Tyrone v Cavan

Group 2: Mayo v Louth, Kildare v Roscommon

Saturday 5 June

Back matches / play-offs

Saturday 12 June

Semi-finals

Saturday 19 June

Final

Saturday 26 / Sunday 27 June

Final replay

Allianz FL1 2021 P W D L Dif Pts
Kerry 0
Dublin 0
Galway 0
Tyrone 0
Donegal 0
Monaghan 0
Roscommon 0
Armagh 0

 

 

Todays Games

 

 

List of live GAA matches on RTE TG4 and Sky Sports

Upcoming Games

Allianz Football 2 North
Cusack Park

Allianz Football 4 South
Wexford Park

Allianz Football 3 South
O'Connor Park, Páirc O Conaire

Allianz Football 3 South
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

Allianz Football 1 North
MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey

Allianz Football 3 North
Celtic Park, Derry

Allianz Football 1 North
Athletic Grounds

Allianz Football 2 South
O'Moore Park Portlaoise, Co. Laois,

Allianz Football 3 North
Kingspan Breffni, Creighan, Cavan

Allianz Football 1 South
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

Allianz Football 1 South
Pearse Stadium, Galway

Allianz Football 2 South
St. Conleths Park, Newbridge

Allianz Football 2 North
Athletic Grounds

GAA - Division 1A Hurling
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Parnell Park, Dublin

Warning – All fixtures per county website, please go to the county website as changes of time and venues can happen up to throw in. Live GAA Scores are brough to you by SportsNewsIRELAND